Sport EnglandTennis Clubmark

Diary

<April 2018>
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
26
Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
27
Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
28
Social Tennis End Of Winter Ladder Celebration in clubhouse and on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 18:30 to 22:00 organised by Nerys Egerton
Social Tennis Wednesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
29
Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
Social Tennis Thursday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
30
Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
31
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
1
2
Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
3
Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
4
Social Tennis Wednesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
5
Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
Social Tennis Thursday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
6
Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
7
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on court 1 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
8
Home Team Match Men's Staffordshire Inter-Club Tennis League Match on courts 1 & 2 from 13:00 to 16:00 organised by Robbie Fricker
9
Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
10
Competition Match play event in clubhouse and on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 10:00 to 14:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
11
Coaching Easter Tennis Camp on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 10:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Social Tennis Wednesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
12
Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
Home Team Match Ladies' Staffordshire Inter-Club Tennis League Match on courts 1 & 2 from 18:30 to 21:00 organised by Diane Furnival
Social Tennis Thursday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
13
Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Maintenence Court Maintenance on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 11:00 to 15:00 organised by Roger Smith
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
14
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
15
Home Team Match 14 and under Boys on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 10:30 to 13:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
16
Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
17
Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
18
Social Tennis Wednesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
19
Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
Home Team Match Ladies' Staffordshire Inter-Club Tennis League Match on courts 1 & 2 from 18:30 to 21:00 organised by Diane Furnival
Management Management Committee Meeting in clubhouse from 19:00 to 21:00
Social Tennis Thursday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
20
Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
21
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Robbie Fricker
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Home Team Match Team Tennis 18 and under Boys on courts 1 & 2 from 14:15 to 17:15 organised by Mike Armstrong
22
Home Team Match Men's Staffordshire Inter-Club Tennis League Match on courts 1 & 2 from 13:00 to 16:00 organised by Robbie Fricker
23
Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
Home Team Match City & Suburban C Team Match on courts 1 & 2 from 18:30 to 21:00 organised by Andrew Vernon
24
Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
25
Home Team Match City & Suburban A Team Match on courts 1 & 2 from 18:30 to 21:00 organised by Dave Egerton
Social Tennis Wednesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
26
Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
Away Team Match Ladies' Staffordshire Inter-Club Tennis League Match from 18:30 to 21:00 organised by Diane Furnival
Social Tennis Thursday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
27
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
Regular Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
28
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
29
Social Tennis Social Sunday in clubhouse and on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 organised by Nerys Egerton
30
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
Home Team Match City & Suburban D Team Match on courts 1 & 2 from 18:30 to 21:00 organised by Amy Ellis
Regular Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
1
Regular Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
2
Home Team Match City & Suburban B Team Match on courts 1 & 2 from 18:30 to 21:00 organised by Josh Maughan
Regular Social Tennis Wednesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
3
Home Team Match Ladies' Staffordshire Inter-Club Tennis League Match on courts 1 & 2 from 18:30 to 21:00 organised by Diane Furnival
Regular Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
Regular Social Tennis Thursday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
4
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
Regular Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
5
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
6
Away Team Match Team Tennis 18 and under boys organised by Mike Armstrong
Home Team Match 18 and under Boys Team Tennis on courts 1 & 2 from 13:30 to 15:00 organised by Mike Armstrong

Colour Key