Basford Lawn Tennis Club

Sport EnglandTennis Clubmark

Staffordshire Inter-Club League 2019 Men's B Results

Basford B (2)Great Bridgeford C (2)14 Apr 2019
Dan Hall & Stephen BreslinNeil Caldwell & Josh Greenway6-4, 7-6
Mike Baggaley & Peter PlumbPeter Vinnicombe & Philip Green3-6, 6-2, 0-1
Dan Hall & Stephen BreslinPeter Vinnicombe & Philip Green6-2, 6-3
Mike Baggaley & Peter PlumbNeil Caldwell & Josh Greenway2-6, 2-6
Eccleshall C (0)Basford B (4)16 Apr 2019
Paul Dollin & Graham CanningDan Hall & Luke Chittenden3-6, 3-6
David Bourne & Andy DockIain Cartwright & Mike Baggaley1-6, 1-6
Paul Dollin & Graham CanningIain Cartwright & Mike Baggaley0-6, 1-6
David Bourne & Andy DockDan Hall & Luke Chittenden1-6, 4-6
Draycott E (3)Basford B (1)23 Apr 2019
Dan Degg & Clem PisiraSteve Crofts & Dan Hall7-6, 6-4
Steve Fox & Rob GeorgeIain Cartwright & Mike Baggaley7-5, 6-3
Dan Degg & Clem PisiraIain Cartwright & Mike Baggaley6-1, 6-1
Steve Fox & Rob GeorgeSteve Crofts & Dan Hall2-6, 4-6
Basford B (1)Etching Hill B (3)28 Apr 2019
Mackenzie Crofts & Luke ChittendenDave O'Connell & Carl Tooth6-4, 6-1
Steve Crofts & Dan HallCallum Hill & Hubert Bak7-6, 6-7, 0-1
Mackenzie Crofts & Luke ChittendenCallum Hill & Hubert Bak5-7, 7-6, 0-1
Steve Crofts & Dan HallDave O'Connell & Carl Tooth6-7, 5-7
Basford B (1)Great Bridgeford B (3)12 May 2019
Iain Cartwright & Steve CroftsReg Holland & Brendan Sullivan6-2, 6-3
Robbie Fricker & Luke ChittendenKevin Lee & Anthony Unwin6-7, 0-6
Iain Cartwright & Steve CroftsKevin Lee & Anthony Unwin3-6, 6-1, 0-1
Robbie Fricker & Luke ChittendenReg Holland & Brendan Sullivan4-6, 5-7
Basford B (3)Draycott E (1)26 May 2019
Robbie Fricker & Arun PherwaniNick Orchard & Clem Pisira6-1, 6-3
Steve Crofts & Dan HallGeorge Molden & Jim O'Neill6-3, 6-7, 1-0
Robbie Fricker & Arun PherwaniGeorge Molden & Jim O'Neill2-6, 4-6
Steve Crofts & Dan HallNick Orchard & Clem Pisira1-6, 7-6, 1-0
Basford B (4)Eccleshall C (0)9 Jun 2019
Iain Cartwright & Luke ChittendenZachary Trathowen & Paul Cottrell6-2, 6-4
Steve Crofts & Dan HallLucian Craciun & Neil Fellows6-2, 6-1
Iain Cartwright & Luke ChittendenLucian Craciun & Neil Fellows6-1, 6-4
Steve Crofts & Dan HallZachary Trathowen & Paul Cottrell2-6, 6-2, 1-0
Basford B (3)Florence D (1)23 Jun 2019
Steve Crofts & Mike BaggaleyPaul Buckley & Ken Murray6-3, ,3-6, 1-0
Iain Cartwright & Arun PherwaniBoris Gorgiev & Mick Hughes6-4, 7-6
Steve Crofts & Mike BaggaleyBoris Gorgiev & Mick Hughes6-4, 0-6, 0-1
Iain Cartwright & Arun PherwaniPaul Buckley & Ken Murray6-4, 6-4
Leek C (3)Basford B (1)28 Jun 2019
Dave Bennett & Bruce BradshawDan Hall & Marios Koustimanis4-6, 6-1, 1-0
Toby Gayes & David CowdyIain Cartwright & Robbie Fricker6-2, 6-1
Dave Bennett & Bruce BradshawIain Cartwright & Robbie Fricker4-6, 3-6
Toby Gayes & David CowdyDan Hall & Marios Koustimanis4-6, 7-5, 1-0
Walton C (3)Basford B (1)5 Jul 2019
Matt Hudson & Rhys MorganSteve Crofts & Dan Hall6-4, 6-2
Glenn Pountney & Ian WojciukIain Cartwright & Luke Chittendon6-1, 6-0
Matt Hudson & Rhys MorganIain Cartwright & Luke Chittendon6-4, 6-2
Glenn Pountney & Ian WojciukSteve Crofts & Dan Hall7-6, 2-6, 0-1
Basford B (0)Leek C (4)7 Jul 2019
Iaian Cartwright & Arun PherwaniDave Bennett & Colin Kinshott4-6, 3-6
Dan Hall & Robbie FrickerJulian Keen & Tom Beardmore4-6, 7-5, 0-1
Iaian Cartwright & Arun PherwaniJulian Keen & Tom Beardmore1-6, 5-7
Dan Hall & Robbie FrickerDave Bennett & Colin Kinshott2-6, 2-6
Etchinghill B (2)Basford B (2)13 Jul 2019
Hubert Bak & David O'ConnellSteve Crofts & Mike Baggaley6-2, 6-3
Simon Tague & Matt RogerIain Cartwright & Robbie Fricker1-6, 2-6
Hubert Bak & David O'ConnellIain Cartwright & Robbie Fricker6-3, 6-7, 1-0
Simon Tague & Matt RogerSteve Crofts & Mike Baggaley2-6, 1-6
Basford B (2)Walton C (2)21 Jul 2019
John Hancock & Stephen BreslinAlan Satchwell & Simon Burrows6-4, 2-6, 1-0
Robbie Fricker & Dan HallMatt Hudson & Glen Pountney4-6, 7-5, 1-0
John Hancock & Stephen BreslinMatt Hudson & Glen Pountney2-6, 6-1, 0-1
Robbie Fricker & Dan HallAlan Satchwell & Simon Burrows0-6, 5-7