Sport EnglandTennis Clubmark

Diary

<January 2018>
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1
Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
Social Tennis Monday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
2
Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
3
Competition Winter Ladder Round 6 Upper Divisions - postponed from 20th Dec on courts 1 & 2 from 18:30 to 22:00 organised by Nerys Egerton
Social Tennis Wednesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
4
Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
Social Tennis Thursday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
5
Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
6
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
7
8
Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
Social Tennis Monday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
9
Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
10
Competition Winter Ladder Round 6 Lower Divisions on courts 1 & 2 from 18:30 to 22:00 organised by Nerys Egerton
Social Tennis Wednesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
11
Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
Social Tennis Thursday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
12
Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Maintenence Court Maintenance on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 11:00 to 15:00 organised by Roger Smith
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
13
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
14
15
Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
Social Tennis Monday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
16
Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
17
Competition Winter Ladder Round 7 Upper Divisions on courts 1 & 2 from 18:30 to 22:00 organised by Nerys Egerton
Social Tennis Wednesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
18
Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
Social Tennis Thursday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
19
Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
20
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on courts 1 & 2 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
21
22
Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
Management Management Committee Meeting in clubhouse from 19:00 to 21:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
Social Tennis Monday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
23
Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
24
Competition Winter Ladder Round 7 Lower Divisions on courts 1 & 2 from 18:30 to 22:00 organised by Nerys Egerton
Social Tennis Wednesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
25
Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
Social Tennis Thursday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
26
Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
27
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
28
29
Coaching Improver Plus Group on courts 3 & 4 from 16:30 to 17:45 organised by Mike Armstrong
Regular Social Tennis Monday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
Regular Social Tennis Monday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
30
Regular Social Tennis Tuesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
31
Competition Winter Ladder Round 8 Upper Divisions on courts 1 & 2 from 18:30 to 22:00 organised by Nerys Egerton
Regular Social Tennis Wednesday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
1
Regular Social Tennis Junior Priority on court 4 from 16:00 to 22:30
Regular Social Tennis Thursday Evening Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 19:00 to 22:30
2
Coaching Junior Improver Group on courts 1 & 2 from 17:00 to 18:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
Coaching Advanced Group on courts 1, 2 & 3 from 18:00 to 19:30 organised by Mike Armstrong
Regular Social Tennis Friday Morning Turn Up And Play on courts 1, 2, 3 & 4 from 10:00 to 13:00
3
Social Tennis Saturday Morning Group weekly organised play on courts 1, 2 & 4 from 09:00 to 11:00 organised by Mike Baggaley
Coaching Mini Tennis Group on courts 3 & 4 from 13:00 to 14:00 organised by Mike Armstrong
4

Colour Key